Lisburn Irish Open 9th June 17 Pigeons in Convoy 124 Birds Pigeons liberated at 3.30pm into an SW wind.

Pos Name AFT Clocked Distance Bird Velocity Prize Pools Total
                 
  1 A McInnes 02:41:23 18:11:23 115m 1029y SU14L15725 1260.533 500 10,20,30,40,50,1 45
  2 A McInnes 02:42:04 18:12:04 115m 1029y SU16L13143 1255.218 100 10,20,30,40,50,1 45
  3 J & S Galloway 02:24:44 17:54:44 94m 244y SU16A355 1144.754 10,20,30,40,50,1,2,3,4,5 277.50
  4 J Speirs 02:15:27 17:45:27 88m 29y SU16 4727 1143.662
  5 J Cullen 03:08:01 18:38:01 119m 1046y SU14DF2707 1119.507 10,20,30,40,50,2 38.25
  6 A McInnes 03:03:23 18:33:23 115m 1029y GB15C36192 1109.310      
  7 H Wallace 02:42:08 18:12:08 100m 1360y SU15A8064 1093.914 3,4 + 3.50 nom 91.70
  8 P Doherty 02:57:52 18:27:52 110m 832y SU15R821 1093.133
  9 P Doherty 03:01:12 18:31:12 110m 832y SU15R811 1073.024
  10 Boyd Bros 02:22:27 17:52:27 86m 980y SU16A2898 1069.428
  11 A McInnes 03:14:26 18:44:26 115m 1029y SU15L14048 1046.266
  12 J Moan 02:40:17 18:10:17 93m 1663y SU16AN199 1031.567
  13 J Angus-Beaton 03:50:04 19:20:04 132m 312y SU16AV2643 1011.150
  14 Cowan & Findlay 02:42:24 18:12:24 92m 1620y SU16A1949 1007.020
  15 Cowan & Findlay 02:42:41 18:12:41 92m 1620y SU16A1994 1005.266
  16 T Haggerty 02:59:45 18:29:46 102m 517y GB15V07064 1001.556
  17 Cowan & Findlay 02:43:58 18:13:58 92m 1620y SU16A1946  997.398
  18 C & A Burgoyne 03:25:25 18:55:25 115m 1692y GB16V30424  993.551
  19 D Frame 03:24:22 18:54:22 113m 1753y GB14S60407  981.731
  20 H Wallace 03:05:17 18:35:17 100m 1360y SU15A8040  903.346
  21 A McInnes 03:43:58 19:13:58 115m 1029y SU15L14083  908.300
  22 J Speirs 02:51:06 18:21:06 88m 29y SU16L7905  905.371
  23 Cowan & Findlay 03:02:37 18:32:37 92m 1620y SU15A7244  895.537
  24 T Haggerty 03:22:30 18:52:31 102m 517y SU13A8632  889.041
  25 Cowan & Findlay 03:05:32 18:35:32 92m 1620y SU16A1932  881.459
  26 J Speirs 02:59:17 18:28:17 88m 29y SU16A722  864.046
  27 J O Donnell 03:45:01 19:15:01 110m 445y SU15R52  862.358
  28 J Cullen 04:04:59 19:34:59 119m 1046y SU16L2390  859.185
  29 J Speirs 03:07:37 18:37:37 88m 29y SU16A4260  825.668
  30 Cowan & Findlay 03:20:48 18:50:48 92m 1620y SU16A1980  814.442
  31 D Frame 04:10:39 19:40:39 113m 1753y GB15S67052  800.451
  32 J Angus-Beaton 05:14:45 20:44:45 132m 312y SU16AV2608  739.101
  33 J & W Strang & Son 04:47:16 20:17:16 118m 1209y IHU13S138668  727.443
  34 R Donegan 04:20:39 19:50:39 100m 603y SU14A1695  677.548
  35 J Speirs 03:51:11 19:21:11 88m 29y SU16A4236  670.070
  36 J & A McDougal 04:12:06 19:42:07 94m 655y SU14A8158  658.828
  37 T Haggerty 05:30:22 21:00:23 102m 517y GB15V07067  544.951
  38 J Cullen 06:29:32 21:59:32 119m 1046y SU16L2295  540.354
  39 S Boyd 04:56:06 20:26:06 86m 777y SU15A799  513.803
  40 Mr & Mrs J Savage 05:31:43 21:01:43 95m 175y SU15A3340  504.572
                       
A McInnes wins 1st prize of 500 plus 100 for 1st Yearling
 
J & S Galloway wins the Special Prize