Mullingar  Race Flown 26th Aug 2017 31 Members Sent 148 Birds Pigeons were liberated at 10.00am into a light SW wind

                   
Pos Name Sent AFT Clocked Distance Bird Velocity Prize Pools Total
                   
  1 H Wallace 3 04:02:00 14:02:00 186m 536y SU17A2290 1354.942     1,000.00        249.10     1,249.10
  2 R Donnegan 5 04:21:16 14:21:16 185m 1594y SU17A2577 1252.337      
  3 R Donnegan 5 04:21:37 14:21:37 185m 1594y SU17A2568 1250.662      
  4 H Wallace 3 04:26:29 14:26:29 186m 536y GB17L47463 1230.456            27.00          27.00
  5 A McInnes 12 04:56:45 14:56:45 201m 241y SU17L12017 1192.949            81.00          81.00
  6 A McInnes 12 04:56:46 14:56:46 201m 241y SU17L12007 1192.882            41.04          41.04
  7 W Strang 3 05:04:24 15:04:25 204m 268y GB17C13002 1180.404              3.24            3.24
  8 J Hadfield 10 05:29:55 15:29:55 218m 118y SU17AV1340 1163.318      
  9 J Hadfield 10 05:29:57 15:29:57 218m 118y SU17AV1320 1163.200      
 10 J Hadfield 10 05:29:59 15:29:59 218m 118y SU17AV1378 1163.083      
 11 J Moffat 1 05:11:56 15:11:57 205m 169y GB17C22311 1157.179

5.Special Nomination  85.00   

 12 Lumsden & Colligan 4 05:38:05 15:38:05 216m 82y SU17W1390 1124.699      
 13 D Frame 6 05:17:18 15:17:18 199m 628y SU17L15282 1105.793            54.00          54.00
 14 Cowan & Berry 6 06:02:34 16:02:34 222m 1743y SU17NW1933 1082.457
 15 R Morris 6 05:34:39 15:34:39 203m 282y GB17A13958 1068.466
 16 Cowan & Findlay 4 05:09:30 15:09:29 177m 138y SU17A3763 1010.184
 17 Ballantyne & Campbell 4 06:53:04 16:53:04 199m 154y GB17N007706  848.275
 18 H Wallace 3 06:48:42 16:48:42 186m 536y SU17A2292  802.290      
 19 H Gray 3 07:00:43 17:00:42 163m 996y SU17A7162  684.259      
 20 Cowan & Findlay 4 08:04:44 18:04:43 177m 138y SU17L14635  645.000      
 21 H Gray 3 08:58:44 18:58:43 163m 996y SU17A7109  534.361
                   
Pools & Prizes                 1,000.00        540.38     1,540.38
                   
                     
Winner of the Robert McCubbin Memorial Trophy H Wallace

SU17A2290  Blue Cock

                   
Winner of the Special Nomination   J Moffat GB17C22311  Blue Cock    
                   
WSCC Overall Points Winner         Cowan & Findlay 64 Points