Penrith  Race Flown 29th April 2017 Pigeons in Convoy 680 Birds Pigeons were liberated at 11.15am into a South wind.

Pos Name AFT Clocked Distance Bird Velocity Nom Prize Sponsor Prize Points
                   
  1 J Moan 01:26:02 12:41:02 79m 1426y SU16AN188 1632.693   25 Pigeon Vitality 10
  2 J Moan 01:26:02 12:41:02 79m 1426y SU16AN208 1632.693   15    
  3 W Julyan 01:44:07 12:59:07 95m 1332y SU16A2162 1618.684 10  9
  4 J MacKenzie 01:27:37 12:42:37 80m 53y SU16A4331 1607.605  8
  5 Cowan & Findlay 01:56:40 13:11:40 105m 510y SU16A1991 1588.371  7
  6 Cowan & Findlay 01:56:55 13:11:55 105m 510y SU16A1923 1584.975        
  7 Cowan & Findlay 01:57:09 13:12:09 105m 510y SU14A4377 1581.818
  8 Cowan & Findlay 01:57:52 13:12:52 105m 510y SU15A7264 1577.106
  9 J MacKenzie 01:29:47 12:44:47 80m 53y GB16C00845 1568.810
 10 A Arkley 02:13:26 13:28:26 118m 556y GB15A37399 1567.926  6
 11 Boyd Bros 01:42:30 12:57:30 90m 1534y SU15A507 1560.332

 

     5
 12 McCracken & Robertson 01:24:36 12:39:36 74m 923y SU13A2714 1550.390  X 90    4
 13 Ballantyne & Campbell 02:10:00 13:25:00 113m 1678y GB15A26982 1542.754        3
 14 Cowan & Findlay 01:00:30 13:15:30 105m 510y SU16A1970 1537.842        
 15 A Arkley 02:16:10 13:31:10 118m 556y GB16A40376 1536.456        
 16 Ballantyne & Campbell 02:11:41 13:26:41 113m 1678y GB15A27009 1523.033        
 17 Cowan & Findlay 02:03:04 13:18:04 105m 510y SU15A10063 1505.769        
 18 T Adamson 02:16:38 13:31:38 116m 1462y GB15A37284 1504.759        2
 19 Cowan & Findlay 02:03:12 13:18:12 105m 510y SU15A7210 1504.140        
 20 Cowan & Findlay 02:03:21 13:18:21 105m 510y SU15L12368 1502.310        
 21 Cowan & Findlay 02:03:29 13:18:30 105m 510y SU16L12899 1500.486        
 22 J & A McDougall 01:32:24 12:47:25 78m 1271y SU16AN9 1499.410        1
 23 J & A McDougall 01:32:30 12:47:31 78m 1271y SU15AN711 1497.789        
 24 W Julyan 01:52:36 13:07:36 95m 1332y SU16A2197 1496.732        
 25 G Galbriath 02:04:34 13:19:34 105m 1306y SU14R755 1494.027        
 26 Cowan & Findlay 02:04:29 13:19:29 105m 510y SU16A1908 1488.633        
 27 A Arkley 02:20:47 13:35:47 118m 556y GB15A37377 1486.076        
 28 Mr & Mrs J Savage 02:01:21 13:16:21 101m 1698y SU15A3318 1478.846        
 29 Morris Bros 02:06:13 13:21:14 105m 1567y SU16 6919 1476.466        
 30 W & C Gemmell 01:48:33 13:03:33 90m 1311y SU16A2793 1471.313        
 31 Ballantyne & Campbell 02:16:54 13:31:54 113m 1678y SU16R833 1464.996        
 32 Cowan & Findlay 02:06:33 13:21:33 105m 510y SU16A1973 1464.322        
 33 Cree & Cuthbert 01:50:52 13:05:52 91m 786 SU07B4850 1451.708        
 34 Ballantyne & Campbell 02:19:48 13:34:48 113m 1678y GB13S84661 1434.607        
 35 T Adamson 02:24:01 13:39:01 116m 1462y GB16A40301 1427.621        
 36 W & C Gemmell 01:52:19 13:07:19 90m 1311y SU16A2771 1421.971
 37 G Galbriath 02:11:29 13:26:29 105m 1306y GB15F20690 1415.434
 38 A Arkley 02:27:52 13:42:52 118m 556y GB16A40371 1414.893        
 39 Boyle Bros 01:53:43 13:08:43 90m 1056y SU16A2848 1402.222        
 40 G Galbriath 02:12:49 13:27:49 105m 1306y GB13C13593 1401.225        
                       
Overall Points Leader 1st J Moan 20 points            
2nd W Julyan 17 points            
3rd Cowan & Findlay 16 points            
                       
Marking Centre Results -  |  Barrhead  |  Cumnock   |  Dumbarton  |  Greenock  |  Hurlford  |  Whitletts  |  Video  |